Data protection

This Privacy Policy clarifies the nature, scope and purpose of the processing of personal data (hereinafter referred to as “Data”) in the course of the provision of our services, as well as our online offerings and related websites, features and content, and external online presence, such as web sites. our Social Media Profile (collectively referred to as the “Online Offering”). With regard to the terminology used, e.g. “Processing” or “Responsible” we refer to the definitions in Article 4 of the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR).

Responsible

Susanne Lochner
Campus Avenue 14
51379 Leverkusen
Germany

Susanne Lochner
http://freshgreenlifestyle.com/legal-notice/
info@freshgreenlifestyle.com

Types of processed data

– Inventory data (e.g., person master data, name or address).
– contact information (e.g., e-mail, phone numbers).
– content data (e.g., text input, photographs, videos).
– usage data (e.g., websites visited, interest in content, access times).
– Meta / communication data (e.g., device information, IP addresses).

Categories of affected persons

Visitors and users of the online offer (hereinafter we refer to the affected persons as “users”).

Purpose of processing

– Provision of the online offer, its functions and contents.
– Answering contact requests and communicating with users.
– Safety measures.
– Reach Measurement / Marketing

Used terms

“Personal data” means any information relating to an identified or identifiable natural person (hereinafter the “data subject”); a natural person is considered as identifiable, which can be identified directly or indirectly, in particular by means of assignment to an identifier such as a name, to an identification number, to location data, to an online identifier (eg cookie) or to one or more special features, are the expression of the physical, physiological, genetic, mental, economic, cultural or social identity of this natural person.

“Processing” means any process performed with or without the aid of automated procedures, or any such process associated with personal data. The term covers a wide range and covers practically every handling of data.

“Pseudonymisation” means the processing of personal data in such a way that the personal data can no longer be assigned to a specific data subject without additional information being provided, provided that such additional information is kept separate and subject to technical and organizational measures to ensure that the personal data not assigned to an identified or identifiable natural person.

“Profiling” means any kind of automated processing of personal data which involves the use of such personal data to evaluate certain personal aspects relating to a natural person, in particular aspects relating to job performance, economic situation, health, personal To analyze or predict preferences, interests, reliability, behavior, whereabouts, or relocation of that natural person.

‘Responsible person’ means the natural or legal person, public authority, body or body which, alone or in concert with others, decides on the purposes and means of processing personal data.

“Processor” means a natural or legal person, public authority, body or body that processes personal data on behalf of the controller.

Relevant legal bases

In accordance with Art. 13 GDPR, we inform you about the legal basis of our data processing. For users within the scope of the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR), i. the EU and the EEC, if the legal basis in the data protection declaration is not mentioned, the following applies:
The legal basis for obtaining consent is Article 6 (1) lit. a and Art. 7 GDPR;
The legal basis for the processing for the performance of our services and the execution of contractual measures as well as the response to inquiries is Art. 6 para. 1 lit. b GDPR;
The legal basis for processing in order to fulfill our legal obligations is Art. 6 (1) lit. c GDPR;
In the event that vital interests of the data subject or another natural person require the processing of personal data, Art. 6 para. 1 lit. d GDPR as legal basis.
The legal basis for the processing required to carry out a task in the public interest or in the exercise of official authority which has been delegated to the controller is Article 6 (1) lit. e GDPR.
The legal basis for processing in order to safeguard our legitimate interests is Article 6 (1) lit. f GDPR.
The processing of data for purposes other than those for which they were collected is governed by the provisions of Article 6 (4) GDPR.
The processing of special categories of data (pursuant to Art. 9 (1) GDPR) is governed by the provisions of Art. 9 (2) GDPR.

Safety measures

We will take appropriate technical and organizational measures in accordance with legal requirements, taking into account the state of the art, the implementation costs and the nature, scope, circumstances and purposes of the processing and the different likelihood and severity of the risk to the rights and freedoms of individuals to ensure a level of protection appropriate to the risk.

Measures include, in particular, ensuring the confidentiality, integrity and availability of data by controlling physical access to the data, as well as their access, input, disclosure, availability and disconnection. In addition, we have established procedures to ensure the enjoyment of data subject rights, the erasure of data and the response to data compromise. Furthermore, we consider the protection of personal data already in the development, or selection of hardware, software and procedures, according to the principle of data protection through technology design and privacy-friendly default settings.

Collaboration with contract processors, joint controllers and third parties

If, in the context of our processing, we disclose data to other persons and companies (contract processors, joint controllers or third parties), transmit them to them or otherwise grant access to the data, this will only be done on the basis of a legal permission (eg if the data has been transmitted to third parties, such as payment service providers, to fulfill the contract), users have consented to a legal obligation to do so or on the basis of our legitimate interests (eg the use of agents, webhosters, etc.).

Insofar as we disclose data to other companies in our group, convey it or otherwise grant access to it, this is done in particular for administrative purposes as a legitimate interest and, moreover, on a basis that complies with the legal requirements.

Transfers to third countries

If we process data in a third country (ie outside the European Union (EU), the European Economic Area (EEA) or the Swiss Confederation) or in the context of the use of third party services or disclosure, or transmission of data to other persons or companies This will only happen if it is to fulfill our (pre) contractual obligations, on the basis of your consent, on the basis of a legal obligation or on the basis of our legitimate interests. Subject to express consent or contractually required transmission, we process or disclose the data only in third countries with a recognized level of privacy, including those certified under the Privacy Shield, or on the basis of specific warranties, such as limited liability. contractual obligation by so-called standard protection clauses of the European Commission, the existence of certifications or binding internal data protection regulations (Art. 44 to 49 GDPR, information page of the European Commission).

Rights of data subjects

You have the right to ask for confirmation as to whether such data is being processed and for information about this data, as well as for further information and copy of the data in accordance with legal requirements.

You have accordingly. the legal requirements to request the completion of the data concerning you or the correction of the incorrect data concerning you.

In accordance with the legal requirements, they have the right to demand that the relevant data be deleted immediately, or alternatively to demand a restriction of the processing of the data in accordance with the statutory provisions.

You have the right to request that the data relating to you provided to us be obtained in accordance with the statutory requirements and to request their transmission to other persons responsible.

They also have the right, in accordance with the statutory provisions, to submit a complaint to the competent supervisory authority.

Withdrawal

You have the right to revoke granted consent with effect for the future.

Right to

You may object to the future processing of your data in accordance with legal requirements at any time. The objection may in particular be made against processing for direct marketing purposes.

Cookies and right to object to direct mail

“Cookies” are small files that are stored on users’ computers. Different information can be stored within the cookies. A cookie serves primarily to store the information about a user (or the device on which the cookie is stored) during or after his visit to an online offer. Temporary cookies, or “session cookies” or “transient cookies”, are cookies that are deleted after a user leaves an online service and closes his browser. In such a cookie, e.g. the contents of a shopping cart are stored in an online shop or a login status. “Persistent” or “persistent” refers to cookies that remain stored even after the browser has been closed. Thus, e.g. the login status will be saved if users visit it after several days. Likewise, in such a cookie the interests of the users can be stored, which are used for range measurement or marketing purposes. A “third-party cookie” refers to cookies that are offered by providers other than the person responsible for providing the online offer (otherwise, if only their cookies are called “first-party cookies”).

We can use temporary and permanent cookies and clarify this in the context of our privacy policy.

If users do not want cookies stored on their machine, they will be asked to disable the option in their browser’s system settings. Saved cookies can be deleted in the system settings of the browser. The exclusion of cookies can lead to functional restrictions of this online offer.

A general objection to the use of cookies used for online marketing purposes can be found in a variety of services, especially in the case of tracking, via the US website http://www.aboutads.info/choices/ or the EU site http://www.youronlinechoices.com/ be explained. Furthermore, the storage of cookies can be achieved by switching them off in the settings of the browser. Please note that not all features of this online offer may be used.

Deletion of data

The data processed by us will be deleted or restricted in accordance with legal requirements. Unless explicitly stated in this privacy statement, the data stored by us will be deleted as soon as they are no longer necessary for their intended purpose and the deletion does not conflict with any statutory storage requirements.

Unless the data is deleted because it is required for other and legally permitted purposes, its processing will be restricted. That the data is blocked and not processed for other purposes. This applies, for example for data that must be kept for commercial or tax reasons.

Changes and updates to the privacy policy

We ask you to inform yourself regularly about the content of our privacy policy. We will adjust the privacy policy as soon as the changes to the data processing we make require it. We will notify you as soon as the changes require your participation (eg consent) or other individual notification.

Business-related processing

In addition, we process
– contract data (e.g., subject, term, customer category).
– Payment data (e.g., bank details, payment history)
by our customers, prospects and business partners for the purpose of providing contractual services, service and customer care, marketing, advertising and market research.

Order processing in the online shop and customer account

More about the privacy of Ringana where our shop is registered here
https://susanne.ringana.com/datenschutz
https://freshgreenlifestyle.ringana.com/datenschutz/

Agency services

We process our clients’ data as part of our contractual services that include conceptual and strategic consulting, campaign planning, software and design development / consulting or maintenance, campaign / process / handling implementation, server administration, data analysis / consulting services, and training services.

Here we process stock data (eg, customer master data, such as names or addresses), contact data (eg, e-mail, telephone numbers), content data (eg, text input, photographs, videos), contract data (eg, subject matter, term), payment data (eg, Bank details, payment history), usage and metadata (eg as part of the evaluation and success measurement of marketing measures). In principle, we do not process special categories of personal data, unless these are components of a commissioned processing. Those affected include our customers, prospects and their customers, users, website visitors or employees as well as third parties. The purpose of the processing is the provision of contract services, billing and our customer service. The legal basis for processing results from Art. 6 para. 1 lit. b GDPR (contractual services), Art. 6 para. 1 lit. f GDPR (analysis, statistics, optimization, security measures). We process data necessary for the establishment and performance of the contractual services and indicate the necessity of their information. Disclosure to external parties will only be made if required by an order. In the processing of the data provided to us within the framework of an order, we act in accordance with the instructions of the client as well as the legal requirements of a order processing acc. Art. 28 GDPR and process the data for no other purpose than the order.

We delete the data after expiration of legal warranty and comparable obligations. the necessity of keeping the data is checked every three years; in the case of legal archiving obligations, the deletion takes place after its expiry (6 years, pursuant to § 257 (1) HGB, 10 J, in accordance with § 147 (1) AO). In the case of data disclosed to us in the context of an order by the client, we delete the data according to the specifications of the order, in principle after the end of the order.

Therapeutic services and coaching

We process the data of our clients and interested parties and other clients or contractual partners (uniformly referred to as “clients”) in accordance with Art. 6 para. 1 lit. b) GDPR in order to provide them with our contractual or pre-contractual services. The data processed, the nature, scope and purpose and necessity of their processing are determined by the underlying contractual relationship. The processed data basically includes stock and master data of the clients (eg, name, address, etc.), as well as the contact data (eg, e-mail address, telephone, etc.), the contract data (eg, services used, Fees, names of contact persons, etc.) and payment details (eg, bank details, payment history, etc.).

As part of our services, we can also special categories of data gem. Art. 9 para. 1 GDPR, in particular regarding the health of the clients, possibly with reference to their sexual life or sexual orientation, ethnic origin or religious or ideological convictions. For this we get, if necessary, gem. Art. 6 para. 1 lit. a., Art. 7, Art. 9 (2) lit. a. GDPR expressly consent of the clients and process the special categories of data otherwise for purposes of health care on the basis of Art. 9 (2) (h). GDPR, § 22 Abs. 1 Nr. 1 b. Federal Data Protection Act.

If required or required by law for the performance of the contract, we disclose or transmit client data in the context of communication with other professionals, those required or typically required to perform the contract, such as third parties, such as third parties. Billing agencies or comparable service providers, as far as this is the provision of our services acc. Art. 6 para. 1 lit b. GDPR serves, legally gem. Art. 6 para. 1 lit c. GDPR is prescribed to our interests or those of clients in an efficient and cost-effective health care as a legitimate interest. Art. 6 para. 1 lit. F. GDPR serves or gem. Art. 6 para. 1 lit d. GDPR is necessary. to protect the vital interests of clients or any other natural person, or in the context of consent in accordance with. Art. 6 para. 1 lit. a., Art. 7 GDPR.

The data is deleted if the data for the fulfillment of contractual or statutory duties of care and handling of any warranty and similar obligations is no longer required, with the necessity of keeping the data every three years is checked; otherwise the statutory storage obligations apply.

External payment service providers

We use external payment service providers whose platforms allow users and we to make payment transactions. These payment service providers may include, in each case with a link to the privacy policy: Paypal (https://www.paypal.com/web/sapps/mpp/ua/privacy-full), Klarna (https://www.klarna.com/de / datenschutz /), Skrill (https://www.skrill.com/en/foot- line/privacy-policy/), Giropay (https://www.giropay.de/rechtliches/datenschutz-agb/), Visa (https: / /www.visa.de/datenschutz), Mastercard (https://www.mastercard.de/de-de/datenschutz.html), American Express (https://www.americanexpress.com/en/content/privacy- policy-statement.html), Stripe (https://stripe.com/en/privacy).

As part of the fulfillment of contracts, we set the payment service providers on the basis of Art. 6 para. 1 lit. b. GDPR. Incidentally, we use external payment service providers on the basis of our legitimate interests. Art. 6 para. 1 lit. f. GDPR in order to offer our users effective and secure payment options.

Amongst the data processed by the payment service providers are inventory data, e.g. the name and the address, bank data, e.g. Account numbers or credit card numbers, passwords, TANs and checksums, as well as contract, summary and recipient-related information. The information is required to complete the transactions. However, the data entered will only be processed and stored by the payment service providers. That We do not receive any account or credit card information, but only information with confirmation or negative disclosure of the payment. The data may be transmitted by the payment service providers to credit reporting agencies. This transmission aims at the identity and credit check. For this we refer to the terms and conditions and privacy policy of payment service providers.

For the payment transactions, the terms and conditions and the privacy notices of the respective payment service providers, which are available within the respective websites, or transactional applications apply. We also refer to these for further information and assertion of rights of revocation, information and other data subjects.

Administration, financial accounting, office organization, contact management

We process data in the context of administrative tasks and organization of our business, financial accounting and compliance with legal obligations, such as archiving. In doing so, we process the same data that we process in the course of rendering our contractual services. The processing principles are Art. 6 para. 1 lit. c. GDPR, Art. 6 para. 1 lit. f. GDPR. The processing affects customers, prospects, business partners and website visitors. The purpose and interest in processing lies in administration, financial accounting, office organization, data archiving, that is, tasks that serve to maintain our business, perform our duties and provide our services. The deletion of the data with regard to contractual services and contractual communication corresponds to the information provided in these processing activities.

We disclose or transmit data to the financial administration, consultants, such as tax accountants or auditors, and other fee agents and payment service providers.

Furthermore, based on our business interests, we store information about suppliers, promoters and other business partners, e.g. for later contact. We generally store this majority of company-related data permanently.

Business analysis and market research

In order to operate our business economically, to be able to recognize market tendencies, wishes of the contractors and users, we analyze the data available to us for business transactions, contracts, inquiries, etc. We process stock data, communication data, contract data, payment data, usage data, metadata on the basis of Art 6 para. 1 lit. f. GDPR, whereby the data subjects include contractual partners, interested parties, customers, visitors and users of our online offer.

The analyzes are carried out for the purpose of business analysis, marketing and market research. In doing so, we can provide the profiles of the registered users with information, e.g. take into account their services. The analyzes serve us to increase the user-friendliness, the optimization of our offer and the business economy. The analyzes are for us alone and will not be disclosed externally unless they are anonymous, aggregated value analyzes.

If these analyzes or profiles are personal, they will be deleted or anonymised upon termination of the users, otherwise after two years from the conclusion of the contract. Incidentally, the overall business analyzes and general trend provisions are created anonymously if possible.

Microsoft cloud services

We use Microsoft’s cloud and cloud software services (called software as a service, such as Microsoft Office) for the following purposes: document storage and management, calendar management, e-mailing, spreadsheets and presentations, document exchange, content and information with particular recipients or publication of web pages, forms or other content and information as well as chats and participation in audio and video conferencing.

Here, the personal data of the users are processed, as far as they become part of the documents and contents processed within the described services or are part of communication processes. For this, e.g. Master data and contact data of users, data on transactions, contracts, other processes and their contents belong. Microsoft also processes usage data and metadata used by Microsoft for security and service optimization purposes.

When using publicly available documents, web pages or other content, Microsoft may save cookies on users ‘computers for the purposes of web analysis or to remember users’ settings.

We use Microsoft cloud services based on our legitimate interests. Art. 6 para. 1 lit. f GDPR on efficient and secure administrative and cooperation processes. Further, processing is based on a contract processing contract with Microsoft.

For more information, see the Microsoft Privacy Policy (https://privacy.microsoft.com/en-us/privacystatement) and the Microsoft Cloud Services Security Advisory (https://www.microsoft.com/en-us/trustcenter ). You may object to the processing of your data in the Microsoft Cloud us according to the legal requirements. Incidentally, the deletion of the data within Microsoft’s cloud services is determined by the other processes in which the data is processed (e.g., deletion of data that is no longer required for storage purposes or storage required for taxation purposes).

The Microsoft Cloud Services are offered by Microsoft Corporation, One Microsoft Way, Redmond, WA 98052-6399 USA. As far as processing of data into the US takes place, we refer to Microsoft’s certification under the Privacy Shield (https://www.privacyshield.gov/participant?id=a2zt0000000KzNaAAK&status=Active).

Participation in Affiliate Affiliate Programs

Within our online offer, we rely on our legitimate interests (i.e., interest in the analysis, optimization and economical operation of our online offer) acc. Art. 6 para. 1 lit. f GDPR industry-standard tracking measures as required for the operation of the affiliate system. Below we clarify the users about the technical background.

The services offered by our contractual partners can also be advertised and linked to other websites (so-called affiliate links or after-buy systems, if, for example, links or services of third parties are offered after conclusion of a contract). The operators of the respective websites receive a commission if users follow the affiliate links and then take advantage of the offers.

In conclusion, our online offering requires us to be able to keep track of whether users who are interested in affiliate links and / or the offers available to us, then take advantage of the offers on the affiliate links or our online platform. For this, the affiliate links and our offers are supplemented by certain values that are part of the link or otherwise, e.g. in a cookie, can be set. The values include in particular the source website (referrer), time, an online identifier of the operator of the website on which the affiliate link was located, an online identifier of the respective offer, an online identifier of the user, as well as tracking specific values such as Ad ID, affiliate ID, and categorizations.

The online user IDs used by us are pseudonymous values. That the online identifiers themselves do not contain personal data such as names or e-mail addresses. They only help us determine whether the same user who clicked on an affiliate link or was interested in an offer through our online offer, perceived the offer, i. e.g. has signed a contract with the provider. However, the online identification is personal insofar as the partner company and also us, the online identification together with other user data are available. Only in this way can the partner company tell us whether the user has taken up the offer and we, e.g. can pay the bonus.

Affilinet Partner Program

We are on the basis of our legitimate interests (ie interest in the economic operation of our online offer within the meaning of Art. 6 para 1 lit. GDPR) participants in the affiliate program of affilinet GmbH, Sapporobogen 6-8, 80637 Munich, Germany, to provide of a medium for websites, by means of which the placement of advertisements and links to Affilinet can earn advertising costs (so-called affiliate system). Affilinet uses cookies in order to understand the origin of the contract. Affilinet may, among other things, recognize that you have clicked on the affiliate link on this website and subsequently entered into a contract with or through Affilinet.

For more information about Affilinet’s use of the data and disagreements, please refer to the Company’s Privacy Policy: https://www.affili.net/en/footeritem/datenschutz.

Privacy policy in the application process

We process the applicant data only for the purpose and in the context of the application process in accordance with the legal requirements. The processing of the applicant data takes place in order to fulfill our (pre-) contractual obligations in the context of the application process within the meaning of Art. 6 para. 1 lit. b. GDPR Art. 6 para. 1 lit. f. GDPR if the data processing is e.g. is required for us in the context of legal proceedings (in Germany additionally § 26 BDSG applies).

The application process requires applicants to provide us with the applicant data. The necessary applicant data are, as far as we offer an online form marked, otherwise result from the job descriptions and basically include the information on the person, postal and contact addresses and the documents belonging to the application, such as cover letter, CV and the certificates. In addition, applicants can voluntarily provide us with additional information.

By submitting the application to us, the applicants agree to the processing of their data for the purposes of the application process in accordance with the nature and scope set forth in this Privacy Policy.

Insofar as special categories of personal data within the meaning of Art. 9 (1) GDPR are voluntarily communicated within the framework of the application procedure, their processing is additionally carried out in accordance with Art. 9 (2) lit. b GDPR (e.g., health data such as disability or ethnic origin). Insofar as special categories of personal data within the meaning of Art. 9 (1) GDPR are requested from applicants in the context of the application process, their processing is additionally carried out in accordance with Art. 9 para. 2 lit. a GDPR (for example health data, if necessary for the profession).

If provided, applicants can submit their applications via our online form on our website. The data will be encrypted and transmitted to us according to the state of the art.
Furthermore, applicants can send us their applications via e-mail. However, please note that e-mails are generally not sent encrypted and that applicants themselves must provide encryption. We can therefore take no responsibility for the transmission of the application between the sender and the reception on our server and therefore recommend rather to use an online form or the postal delivery. Because instead of applying via the online form and e-mail, applicants still have the opportunity to send us the application by post.

The data provided by the applicants may be further processed by us in the event of a successful application for employment purposes. Otherwise, if the application for a job offer is not successful, the applicants’ data will be deleted. Applicants’ data will also be deleted if an application is withdrawn, which the applicants are entitled to do at any time.

The cancellation is subject to a legitimate withdrawal of the candidates, after the expiration of a period of six months, so that we can answer any follow-up questions to the application and meet our proof obligations under the Equal Treatment Act. Invoices for any reimbursement of travel expenses are archived in accordance with tax regulations.

Comments and posts

If users leave comments or other contributions, their IP addresses based on our legitimate interests within the meaning of Art. 6 para. 1 lit. f. GDPR be stored for 7 days. This is for our own safety, if someone leaves illegal content in comments and contributions (insults, prohibited political propaganda, etc.). In this case, we may be sued for the comment or post and are therefore interested in the identity of the author.

Furthermore, we reserve the right, in accordance with our legitimate interests. Art. 6 para. 1 lit. f. GDPR to process the information of users for the purpose of spam detection.

On the same legal basis, we reserve the right, in the case of surveys, to store the IP addresses of users for the duration of their use and to use cookies to avoid multiple votes.

The information provided in the comments and contributions to the person, any contact and website information as well as the content information, are stored by us until the opposition of the users permanently.

Comment subscriptions

The follow-up comments can be made by users with their consent acc. Art. 6 para. 1 lit. subscribed to a GDPR. Users will receive a confirmation email to verify that they own the email address they entered. Users can unsubscribe from ongoing comment subscriptions at any time. The confirmation email will contain notes on the revocation options. For the purpose of proving the consent of the users, we save the registration time together with the IP address of the users and delete this information when users unsubscribe from the subscription.

You can cancel the receipt of our subscription at any time, ie. Revoke your consent. We may save the submitted email addresses for up to three years based on our legitimate interests before we delete them to provide prior consent. The processing of this data is limited to the purpose of a possible defense against claims. An individual request for cancellation is possible at any time, provided that at the same time the former existence of a consent is confirmed.

Akismet anti-spam check

Our online offering uses the “Akismet” service offered by Automattic Inc., 60 29th Street # 343, San Francisco, CA 94110, USA. The use is based on our legitimate interests within the meaning of Art. 6 para. 1 lit. f) GDPR. With the help of this service, comments of real people are distinguished from spam comments. All comment information is sent to a server in the US, where it is analyzed and stored for four days for comparison. If a comment has been classified as spam, the data will be stored beyond that time. This information includes the name entered, the email address, the IP address, the comment content, the referrer, details of the browser used, the computer system and the time of the entry.

For more information about the collection and use of data by Akismet, see the Automattic Privacy Notice: https://automattic.com/privacy/.

Users are welcome to use pseudonyms, or to refrain from entering the name or email address. You can completely prevent the transfer of data by not using our commenting system. That would be a shame, but unfortunately we see no other alternatives that work equally effectively.

Get profile pictures from Gravatar

We use the Gravatar service of Automattic Inc., 60 29th Street # 343, San Francisco, CA 94110, USA, within our online offering and specifically on the blog.

Gravatar is a service that allows users to log in and submit profile pictures and their email addresses. If users with the respective e-mail address on other online sites (especially in blogs) leave posts or comments, so their profile pictures can be displayed next to the posts or comments. For this purpose, the e-mail address communicated by the users to Gravatar is transmitted in encrypted form in order to check whether a profile has been stored for it. This is the sole purpose of sending the e-mail address and it will not be used for other purposes, but will be deleted afterwards.

The use of Gravatar is based on our legitimate interests within the meaning of Art. 6 para. 1 lit. f) GDPR, because with the help of Gravatar we offer the post and comment writers the opportunity to personalize their posts with a profile picture.

By displaying the images, Gravatar has learned the IP address of the users, as this is necessary for communication between a browser and an online service. For more information about Gravatar’s collection and use of data, see the Automattic Privacy Notice: https://automattic.com/privacy/.

If users do not want a user picture linked to their email address on Gravatar to appear in the comments, you should use an email address that is not registered with Gravatar to comment. We also point out that it is also possible to use an anonymous or even no e-mail address if the users do not want their own e-mail address to be sent to Gravatar. Users can completely prevent the transfer of data by not using our commenting system.

Retrieval of emojis and smilies

Within our WordPress blog, graphic emojis (or smilies), i. small graphical files expressing feelings used by external servers. Here, the providers of the server, the IP addresses of the users. This is necessary so that the emojie files can be transmitted to the users’ browsers. The Emojie service is offered by Automattic Inc., 60 29th Street # 343, San Francisco, CA 94110, USA. Automattic Privacy Notice: https://automattic.com/privacy/. The server domains used are sworg and twemoji.maxcdn.com, which to our knowledge are so-called content delivery networks, that is, servers that only provide fast and secure transmission of the files and users’ personal data be deleted after transmission.

The use of emojis is based on our legitimate interests, i. Interest in an attractive design of our online offer acc. Art. 6 para. 1 lit. f. GDPR.

Contact

When contacting us (for example, by contact form, e-mail, telephone or via social media), the information of the user to process the contact request and their processing acc. Art. 6 para. 1 lit. b. (in the context of contractual / pre-contractual relationships), Art. 6 para. 1 lit. f. (other inquiries) GDPR processed. User information can be stored in a Customer Relationship Management System (“CRM System”) or comparable request organization.

We delete the requests, if they are no longer required. We check the requirement every two years; Furthermore, the legal archiving obligations apply.

Jameda seal and widget

Within our online offer, we include the seal and / or the widget of the doctor rating portal Jameda, offered by Jameda GmbH, St.-Cajetan-Str. 41, 81669 Munich, Germany.

A widget is a feature and content element embedded within our online offering that displays variable information. The seal also works in a similar way and can contain dynamic and variable content. Although the corresponding content is displayed within our online offer, it is currently being retrieved from Jameda’s servers. Only in this way can the current content always be shown, above all the current rating. For this purpose, a data connection must be established from the web page called up to Jameda within our online offer and Jameda receives certain technical data (access data), which are necessary for the content to be delivered. However, these data will only be used to provide the content and will not be stored or otherwise used.

According to information from Jameda, no cookies are set by the seal or widget, nor are users of our online offer otherwise “tracked”, i. their visit to our online offer will not be recorded or otherwise stored. The IP address is used by Jameda alone to deliver the widget to the browser, i. as a necessary technical step, processed and not saved. Further processing of the users of the data by Jameda and the assignment to the visit of our on-line offer can take place only if the users click on the Widget or the seal.

Using the Jameda seal or widget, we can inform users of our online offer about our reviews on Jameda. We set the seal, or widget on the basis of our legitimate interests in the information of interested parties or patients about our services acc. Art. 6 para. 1 lit. f. GDPR.

Further information on the processing of data in connection with the use of the Jameda widget and seal, as well as their rights of objection and other data subject rights, is provided to users in the Jameda privacy policy: https://www.jameda.de/jameda/datenschutz.pp.

Newsletter – Mail Chimp

The newsletters are distributed using MailChimp, a mailing service platform owned by Rocket Science Group, LLC, 675 Ponce De Leon Ave # 5000, Atlanta, GA 30308, USA. The privacy policy of the shipping service provider can be viewed here: https://mailchimp.com/legal/privacy/. The Rocket Science Group LLC is certified under the Privacy Shield Agreement, which provides a guarantee to comply with European data protection standards (https://www.privacyshield.gov/participant?id=a2zt0000000TO6hAAG&status=Active). The shipping service provider is based on our legitimate interests gem. Art. 6 para. 1 lit. f. GDPR and a contract processing agreement acc. Art. 28 (3) sentence 1 GDPR.

The shipping service provider may retrieve the data of the recipients in pseudonymous form, i. without assignment to a user, to optimize or improve their own services, e.g. for the technical optimization of shipping and the presentation of newsletters or for statistical purposes. However, the shipping service provider does not use the data of our newsletter recipients to address them themselves or to pass the data on to third parties.

Hosting and e-mailing

The hosting services we use are designed to provide the following services: infrastructure and platform services, computing capacity, storage and database services, e-mail delivery, security and technical maintenance services we use to operate this online service.

Here we, or our hosting provider, process inventory data, contact data, content data, contract data, usage data, meta and communication data of customers, interested parties and visitors to this online offer on the basis of our legitimate interests in an efficient and secure provision of this online offer acc. Art. 6 para. 1 lit. f GDPR i.V.m. Art. 28 GDPR (conclusion of contract processing contract).

Google Tag Manager

Google Tag Manager is a solution that allows us to manage so-called web site tags through one interface (including integrating Google Analytics and other Google marketing services into our online offering). The tag manager itself (which implements the tags) does not process users’ personal data. With regard to the processing of users’ personal data, reference is made to the following information about the Google services. Usage Policy: https://www.google.com/intl/de/tagmanager/use-policy.html.

Google Analytics

Based on our legitimate interests (ie interest in the analysis, optimization and economic operation of our online offer within the meaning of Art. 6 (1) lit. GDPR), we use Google Analytics, a web analytics service provided by Google Ireland Limited, Gordon House, Barrow Street , Dublin 4, Ireland (“Google”). Google uses cookies. The information generated by the cookie about the use of the online offer by the users are usually transmitted to a Google server in the USA and stored there.

Google is certified under the Privacy Shield Agreement, which provides a guarantee to comply with European privacy legislation (https://www.privacyshield.gov/participant?id=a2zt000000001L5AAI&status=Active).

Google will use this information on our behalf to evaluate the use of our online offer by users, to compile reports on the activities within this online offering and to provide us with further services related to the use of this online offer and the internet usage. In this case, pseudonymous user profiles of the processed data can be created.

We only use Google Analytics with activated IP anonymization. This means that the IP address of the users is shortened by Google within member states of the European Union or in other contracting states of the Agreement on the European Economic Area. Only in exceptional cases will the full IP address be sent to a Google server in the US and shortened there.

The IP address submitted by the user’s browser will not be merged with other data provided by Google. Users can prevent the storage of cookies by setting their browser software accordingly; Users may also prevent the collection by Google of the data generated by the cookie and related to their use of the online offer as well as the processing of this data by Google by downloading and installing the browser plug-in available under the following link: http: // tools .google.com / dlpage / gaoptout? hl = en.

For more information about Google’s data usage, hiring and disparaging options, please read Google’s Privacy Policy (https://policies.google.com/privacy) and Google’s Ads Ads Settings (https: // adssettings. google.com/authenticated).

The personal data of users will be deleted or anonymized after 14 months.

Targeting with Google Analytics

We use Google Analytics to display the advertisements displayed within Google and its affiliate advertising services, only those users who have shown an interest in our online offering or who have certain characteristics (eg, interest in specific topics or products that they use) Web pages) that we submit to Google (so-called “remarketing” or “Google Analytics audiences”). With Remarketing Audiences, we also want to make sure that our ads meet the potential interest of users.

Jetpack (WordPress Stats)

On the basis of our legitimate interests (ie interest in the analysis, optimization and economic operation of our online offer within the meaning of Art. 6 (1) lit. GDPR), we use the plugin Jetpack (here the subfunction “WordPress Stats”) Includes Visitor Access Statistical Evaluation Tool, and Automattic Inc., 60 29th Street # 343, San Francisco, CA 94110, USA. Jetpack uses so-called “cookies”, text files that are stored on your computer and that allow an analysis of the use of the website by you.

The information generated by the cookie about your use of this online offer is stored on a server in the United States. Here, user profiles of the users can be created from the processed data, these being used only for analysis and not for advertising purposes. For more information, please refer to Automattic’s Privacy Policy: https://automattic.com/privacy/ and Jetpack Cookie Hints: https://jetpack.com/support/cookies/.

Online presence in social media

We maintain online presence within social networks and platforms in order to communicate with customers, prospects and users active there and to inform them about our services.

We point out that data of the users outside the area of the European Union can be processed. This may result in risks to users because, e.g. the enforcement of user rights could be made more difficult. With respect to US providers certified under the Privacy Shield, we point out that they are committed to respecting EU privacy standards.

Furthermore, the data of the users are usually processed for market research and advertising purposes. Thus, e.g. user profiles are created from the user behavior and the resulting interests of the users. The usage profiles may in turn be used to e.g. Place advertisements inside and outside the platforms that are allegedly in line with users’ interests. For these purposes, cookies are usually stored on the computers of the users, in which the user behavior and the interests of the users are stored. Furthermore, in the usage profiles, data can also be stored independently of the devices used by the users (in particular if the users are members of the respective platforms and logged in to them).

The processing of personal data of users is based on our legitimate interests in an effective information of users and communication with users in accordance with. Art. 6 para. 1 lit. f. GDPR. If the users are asked by the respective providers of the platforms for a consent to the above-described data processing, the legal basis of the processing is Art. 6 para. 1 lit. a., Art. 7 GDPR.

For a detailed description of the respective processing and the possibilities of contradiction (opt-out), we refer to the following linked information of the provider.

Also in the case of requests for information and the assertion of user rights, we point out that these can be claimed most effectively from the providers. Only the providers have access to the data of the users and can directly take appropriate measures and provide information. If you still need help, then you can contact us.

– Facebook, Pages, Groups, (Facebook Ireland Ltd., 4 Grand Canal Square, Grand Canal Harbor, Dublin 2, Ireland), based on an agreement on joint processing of personal data – Privacy Policy: https://www.facebook.com / about / privacy /, especially for pages: https://www.facebook.com/legal/terms/information_about_page_insights_data, opt-outhttps://www.facebook.com/settings?tab=ads and http: // www.youronlinechoices.com, Privacy Shield: https://www.privacyshield.gov/participant?id=a2zt0000000GnywAAC&status=Active.

– Google / YouTube (Google Ireland Limited, Gordon House, Barrow Street, Dublin 4, Ireland) – Privacy Policy: https://policies.google.com/privacy, opt-out: https://adssettings.google.com/authenticated , Privacy Shield: https://www.privacyshield.gov/participant?id=a2zt000000001L5AAI&status=Active.

– Instagram (Instagram Inc., 1601 Willow Road, Menlo Park, CA, 94025, USA) – Privacy Policy / Opt-Out: http://instagram.com/about/legal/privacy/.

– Twitter (Twitter Inc., 1355 Market Street, Suite 900, San Francisco, CA 94103, USA) – Privacy Policy: https://twitter.com/privacy, opt-out: https://twitter.com/personalization , Privacy Shield: https://www.privacyshield.gov/participant?id=a2zt0000000TORzAAO&status=Active.

– Pinterest (Pinterest Inc., 635 High Street, Palo Alto, CA, 94301, USA) – Privacy Policy / Opt-Out: https://about.pinterest.com/en/privacy-policy.

– LinkedIn (LinkedIn Ireland Unlimited Company Wilton Place, Dublin 2, Ireland) – Privacy Policy https://www.linkedin.com/legal/privacy-policy, opt-out: https://www.linkedin.com/psettings/guest -controls / retargeting-opt-out, Privacy Shield: https://www.privacyshield.gov/participant?id=a2zt0000000L0UZAA0&status=Active.

– Xing (XING AG, Dammtorstrasse 29-32, 20354 Hamburg, Germany) – Privacy Policy / Opt-Out: https://privacy.xing.com/de/datenschutzerklaerung.

– Wakalet (Wakelet Limited, 76 Quay Street, Manchester, M3 4PR, United Kingdom) – Privacy Policy / Opt-Out: https://wakelet.com/privacy.html.

– Soundcloud (SoundCloud Limited, Rheinsberger Str. 76/77, 10115 Berlin, Germany) – Privacy Policy / Opt-Out: https://soundcloud.com/pages/privacy.

Integration of services and contents of third parties

Based on our legitimate interests (ie interest in the analysis, optimization and economic operation of our online offer within the meaning of Art. 6 (1) lit. GDPR), we make use of content or services offered by third-party providers in order to provide their content and services Services, such as Include videos or fonts (collectively referred to as “content”).

This always presupposes that the third-party providers of this content perceive the IP address of the users, since they could not send the content to their browser without the IP address. The IP address is therefore required for the presentation of this content. We endeavor to use only content whose respective providers use the IP address only for the delivery of the content. Third parties may also use so-called pixel tags (invisible graphics, also referred to as “web beacons”) for statistical or marketing purposes. The “pixel tags” can be used to evaluate information, such as visitor traffic, on the pages of this website. The pseudonymous information may also be stored in cookies on the user’s device and may include, but is not limited to, technical information about the browser and operating system, referring web pages, time of visit, and other information regarding the use of our online offer.

Youtube

We embed the videos from the YouTube platform of Google Ireland Limited, Gordon House, Barrow Street, Dublin 4, Ireland. Privacy Policy: https://www.google.com/policies/privacy/, opt-out: https://adssettings.google.com/authenticated.

Google fonts

We embed the fonts (“Google Fonts”) of the provider Google Ireland Limited, Gordon House, Barrow Street, Dublin 4, Ireland. According to Google, users ‘data is used solely for the purpose of displaying fonts in users’ browsers. The integration is based on our legitimate interests in a technically secure, maintenance-free and efficient use of fonts, their uniform representation and consideration of possible licensing restrictions for their integration. Privacy Policy: https://www.google.com/policies/privacy/.

Use of Facebook social plugins

On the basis of our legitimate interests (ie interest in the analysis, optimization and economic operation of our online offer within the meaning of Art. 6 (1) lit. GDPR) we use social plugins (“plugins”) of the social network facebook.com, which operated by Facebook Ireland Ltd., 4 Grand Canal Square, Grand Canal Harbor, Dublin 2, Ireland (“Facebook”).
For this, e.g. Content such as pictures, videos or text and buttons belong, with which users can share contents of this on-line offer within Facebook. The list and appearance of Facebook Social Plugins can be viewed here: https://developers.facebook.com/docs/plugins/.

Facebook is certified under the Privacy Shield Agreement, providing a guarantee to comply with European privacy legislation (https://www.privacyshield.gov/participant?id=a2zt0000000GnywAAC&status=Active).

When a user invokes a feature of this online offering that includes such a plugin, their device establishes a direct connection to the Facebook servers. The content of the plugin is transmitted by Facebook directly to the device of the user and incorporated by him into the online offer. In the process, user profiles of the processed data can be created. Therefore, we have no influence on the extent of the data that Facebook collects with the help of this plugin and therefore informs users according to our knowledge.

By integrating the plugins, Facebook receives the information that a user has accessed the corresponding page of the online offer. If the user is logged in to Facebook, Facebook can assign the visit to his Facebook account. If users interact with the plugins, for example, press the Like button or leave a comment, the information is transmitted from your device directly to Facebook and stored there. If a user is not a member of Facebook, there is still the possibility that Facebook will find out and save their IP address. According to Facebook, only an anonymous IP address is stored in Germany.

The purpose and scope of the data collection and the further processing and use of the data by Facebook, as well as the related rights and settings options for protecting the privacy of users, can be found in Facebook’s privacy policy: https://www.facebook.com/about/privacy/ ,

If a user is a Facebook member and does not want Facebook to collect data about him via this online offer and link it to his member data stored on Facebook, he must log out of Facebook and delete his cookies before using our online offer. Other settings and disagreements on the use of data for promotional purposes are possible within the Facebook profile settings: https://www.facebook.com/settings?tab=ads or via the US-American site http://www.aboutads.info / choices / or the EU page http://www.youronlinechoices.com/. The settings are platform independent, i. they are adopted for all devices, such as desktop computers or mobile devices.

Instagram

Within our online offering, features and content of the Instagram service offered by Instagram Inc., 1601 Willow Road, Menlo Park, CA, 94025, USA, may be incorporated. For this, e.g. Content such as images, videos, or text and buttons that allow users to share content from this online offering within Instagram. If the users are members of the platform Instagram, Instagram can call the o.g. Assign contents and functions to the user profiles there. Instagram privacy policy:ttp://instagram.com/about/legal/prhivacy/.

Pinterest

Within our online offering, features and content of the Pinterest service offered by Pinterest Inc., 635 High Street, Palo Alto, CA, 94301, USA, may be incorporated. For this, e.g. Content such as images, videos, or text and buttons that allow users to share content from this online offering within Pinterest. If the users are members of the platform Pinterest, Pinterest can call the o.g. Assign contents and functions to the user profiles there. Pinterest Privacy Policy: https://about.pinterest.com/privacy-policy.

LinkedIn

Within our online offering, features and content of the LinkedIn service offered by LinkedIn Ireland Unlimited Company Wilton Place, Dublin 2, Ireland, may be incorporated. For this, e.g. Content such as images, videos, or text and buttons that allow users to share content from this online offering within LinkedIn. If the users are members of the platform LinkedIn, LinkedIn can call the o.g. Assign contents and functions to the user profiles there. LinkedIn privacy statement: https://www.linkedin.com/legal/privacy-policy. LinkedIn is certified under the Privacy Shield Agreement, which provides a guarantee to comply with European privacy legislation (https: //www.privacyshield. gov / participant? id = a2zt0000000L0UZAA0 & status = Active). Privacy Policy: https://www.linkedin.com/legal/privacy-policy, opt-out: https://www.linkedin.com/psettings/guest-controls/retargeting-opt-out.

Google+

Within our online offering, features and content of the Google+ platform offered by Google Ireland Limited, Gordon House, Barrow Street, Dublin 4, Ireland (“Google”) may be incorporated. For this, e.g. Content such as images, videos, or text and buttons that allow users to share content from this online offering within Google. If the users are members of the platform Google+, Google can call the o.g. Assign contents and functions to the user profiles there.

Google is certified under the Privacy Shield Agreement, which provides a guarantee to comply with European privacy legislation (https://www.privacyshield.gov/participant?id=a2zt000000001L5AAI&status=Active). For more information about Google’s data usage, hiring and opt-out options, please read Google’s Privacy Policy (https://policies.google.com/technologies/ads) and Google’s Ads Ads Settings (https: // adssettings.google.com/authenticated).

How to prevent being tracked by Google Analytics

You may refuse the use of cookies by selecting the appropriate settings on your browser. However, please note that if you do this, you may not be able to use the full functionality of this website.

Furthermore you can prevent Google’s collection and use of data (cookies and IP address) by downloading and installing the browser plug-in available under https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=en.

This also represents the following online/social media channels

Facebook – https://www.facebook.com/freshgreenlifestyle/
Instagram – https://www.instagram.com/fresh.green.lifestyle/
Webseite – http://www.freshgreenlifestyle.com

Created with Datenschutz-Generator.de by RA Dr. med. Thomas Schwenke

Close Menu